2020/21

June Skennerton
President
01803 842533 juneskennerton@talktalk.net

Click on a Group Name to reveal / hide its members

Executive Committee

Beryl Leach
Chairperson

01803 368376

June Skennerton
Hon. Secretary

01803 842533  juneskennerton@talktalk.net

Eric Leason
Club Captain

01803 914211 / 07895 451841  eric.leason@outlook.com

Mike Reynolds
Treasurer

01803 431366

Liz Lock
Ladies Captain
01803 665494
Derek Griffin
Match Secretary & Men's Secretary

01803 690947  derekg31@virginmedia.com

Alan Hewitt
Club Vice Captain

01803 842533

Penny Shannon
Ladies Secretary

01803 292221

Harry Aspinall
Bar Manager

01803 664297

Ladies Committee

Liz Lock
Ladies Captain, County Rep. & Delegate, Competition Sec. and Secn. 6 Delgt.
01803 665494
Penny Shannon
Secretary

01803 292221

Beryl Leach
Section 6 Competition Secretary

01803 368376

Sarah Vinnicombe
S.D.L.B.L. Delegate
01803 559275

Mens Committee

Eric Leason
Men's Captain

01803 914211 / 07895 451841  eric.leason@outlook.com

Alan Hewitt
Club Vice Captain

01803 842533

Derek Griffin
Men's Secretary, County & Nat. Comps. Sec. and Section 6 Comps Sec.

01803 690947  derekg31@virginmedia.com

Tim Lock
Competition Secretary and Section 6 Delegate
01803 665494
Tony Crispin
MDL Representative

01803 469224

League Teams

Liz Lock
SDLBL A Team Captain
01803 665494
Sarah Vinnicombe
SDLBL A Team Selector
01803 559275
Ellen Crispin
SDLBL A Team Selector

01803 469224 / 07899 103102

Maggie Boyle
SDLBL B Team Captain

01803 324832

Di Hardwell
SDLBL B Team Selector

01803 914211 / 07899 836544

Jean Welch
SDLBL B Team Selector

01803 406034 / 07444 540908

Tony Crispin
MDL A Team Captain

01803 469224

Gerry Coffield
MDL A Team Selector

01803 520592 / 07703 103336

Tim Lock
MDL A Team Selector

01803 6665494 / 07976 325651

Eric Leason
MDL B Team Captain

01803 914211 /07895 451841

Alan Hewitt
MDL B Team Selector

01803 842533 / 07879 497807

Alan Hewitt
Over 55's V Team Leader

01803 842533 / 07879 497807

Derek Griffin
Over 55's W Team Leader

01803 690947

Malcolm Kellow
RMTL Div. 1 (Blue) Team Captain

01803 907815

Malcolm M Brown
RMTL Div. 2 (Yellow) Team Captain

07570 125000

Social Committee

Stuart Glover
Social Committee Member
01803 292797 / 07702 097845
Di Hardwell
Social Committee Member

01803 914211

Penny Shannon
Social Committee Member
01803 292221
Eric Leason
Social Committee Member

01803 914211 / 07895 451841

Sponsorship Committee

Eric Leason
Sponsorship Committee Member

01803 914211 / 07895 451841  eric.leason@outlook.com

Barry Steadman
Sponsorship Committee Member
01803 215626 tqwebsite@gmail.com

Green, Maintenance, Website and Signer for the Deaf

John Read
Green Maintenance

01803 529489

Ray Mitchell
Green Team

07832 8546940

Alan Hewitt
Maintenance Manager

01803 842533 / 07879 497807

Barry Steadman
Webmaster
01803 215626 tqwebsite@gmail.com
Di Hardwell
Signer for the Deaf

01803 914211 / 07899 836544

 

 

Many thanks to Geoff Gay for the photos of the Executive Committee.